Privacy Policy
We are committed to protecting your privacy in compliance with our legislative obligations.

Privacy

We will only collect, use, handle and disclose personal information as allowed by, and in compliance with, the privacy legislation applicable to us.

Your privacy is important to us

Cooper Pty Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy, in compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

We are committed to being open about how we use personal information and this Policy sets out how we handle your information.

Collection of information

We limit our collection of personal information [2] to those details we identify as reasonably necessary for the lawful purposes of our business.

We do not collect or hold personal information in relation to individuals. Personal information will only be collected by lawful and fair means from the individual concerned (where practicable) or their representative. The collection of ‘sensitive information’ [3] will only be in accordance with the law.

We will inform you at or before the time of collection (or as soon as possible afterwards) of the purposes for collection, to whom your information might be disclosed and any other relevant details that will help you to ensure we are protecting your privacy. In some instances, we may direct you to this Policy for this information.

We take reasonable steps to keep personal information as accurate, complete, and up-to-date as is necessary for the purposes we have identified.

We only collect and use information for the purpose of providing our products or services, including sending you information, or undertaking our business. We collect and use personal information for purposes in connection with the management, administration, operation and promotion of our construction business.

Resolving enquiries or complaints

We will only collect, use, handle and disclose personal information as allowed by, and in compliance with, the privacy legislation applicable to us.

Your privacy is important to us

Cooper Pty Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy, in compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

We are committed to being open about how we use personal information and this Policy sets out how we handle your information.

Collection of information

We limit our collection of personal information [2] to those details we identify as reasonably necessary for the lawful purposes of our business.

We do not collect or hold personal information in relation to individual members of funds who invest with us. Personal information will only be collected by lawful and fair means from the individual concerned (where practicable) or their representative. The collection of ‘sensitive information’ [3] will only be in accordance with the law.

We will inform you at or before the time of collection (or as soon as possible afterwards) of the purposes for collection, to whom your information might be disclosed and any other relevant details that will help you to ensure we are protecting your privacy. In some instances, we may direct you to this Policy for this information.

We take reasonable steps to keep personal information as accurate, complete, and up-to-date as is necessary for the purposes we have identified.

We only collect and use information for the purpose of providing our products or services, including sending you information, or undertaking our business.

Built around you

Close Menu